Enum V3TribalEntityUS

    • Enum Constant Summary

      Enum Constants 
      Enum Constant Description
      _1
      Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
      _10
      Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indi
      _100
      Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Ariz
      _101
      Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin (formerly known as th
      _102
      Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Wa
      _103
      Hoopa Valley Tribe, California
      _104
      Hopi Tribe of Arizona
      _105
      Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Ranche
      _106
      Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine
      _107
      Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reser
      _108
      Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Michigan
      _109
      Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaj
      _11
      Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the
      _110
      Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California
      _111
      Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
      _112
      Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
      _113
      Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California
      _114
      Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe of Washington
      _115
      Jamul Indian Village of California
      _116
      Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Louisiana
      _117
      Jicarilla Apache Tribe of the Jicarilla Apache Ind
      _118
      Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian
      _119
      Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservat
      _12
      Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chipp
      _120
      Karuk Tribe of California
      _121
      Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point
      _122
      Kaw Nation, Oklahoma
      _123
      Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of L'Anse and Ontona
      _124
      Kialegee Tribal Town, Oklahoma
      _125
      Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservat
      _126
      Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
      _127
      Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
      _128
      Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
      _129
      Klamath Indian Tribe of Oregon
      _13
      Bay Mills Indian Community of the Sault Ste.
      _130
      Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
      _131
      La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La
      _132
      La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the L
      _133
      Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
      _134
      Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Ind
      _135
      Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa In
      _136
      Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas
      _137
      Little River Band of Ottawa Indians of Michigan
      _138
      Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians of Mich
      _139
      Lower Lake Rancheria, California
      _14
      Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, Cali
      _140
      Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of th
      _141
      Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colon
      _142
      Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reserva
      _143
      Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Re
      _144
      Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewakan
      _145
      Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Washington
      _146
      Lytton Rancheria of California
      _147
      Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation
      _148
      Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester-
      _149
      Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the
      _15
      Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californ
      _150
      Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut
      _151
      Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi India
      _152
      Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Califor
      _153
      Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
      _154
      Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of th
      _155
      Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservatio
      _156
      Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
      _157
      Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida
      _158
      Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
      _159
      Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component
      _16
      Big Lagoon Rancheria, California
      _160
      Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Gra
      _161
      Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Mississippi
      _162
      Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River In
      _163
      Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
      _164
      Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut
      _165
      Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California
      _166
      Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Mo
      _167
      Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reserv
      _168
      Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Oklahoma
      _169
      Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island
      _17
      Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indi
      _170
      Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah
      _171
      Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho
      _172
      Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservatio
      _173
      Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington
      _174
      Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne I
      _175
      Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
      _176
      Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Wash
      _177
      Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation,
      _178
      Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
      _179
      Oneida Nation of New York
      _18
      Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California
      _180
      Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin
      _181
      Onondaga Nation of New York
      _182
      Osage Tribe, Oklahoma
      _183
      Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
      _184
      Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
      _185
      Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
      _186
      Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of
      _187
      Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation an
      _188
      Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community
      _189
      Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala R
      _19
      Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley
      _190
      Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona
      _191
      Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California
      _192
      Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine
      _193
      Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma
      _194
      Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma
      _195
      Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pe
      _196
      Penobscot Tribe of Maine
      _197
      Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
      _198
      Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of Califo
      _199
      Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Californi
      _2
      Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua
      _20
      Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservatio
      _200
      Pit River Tribe, California (includes Big Bend, Lo
      _201
      Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama
      _202
      Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan
      _203
      Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
      _204
      Ponca Tribe of Nebraska
      _205
      Port Gamble Indian Community of the Port Gamble Re
      _206
      Potter Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califor
      _207
      Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians, Kansas
      _208
      Prairie Island Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewa
      _209
      Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico
      _21
      Blue Lake Rancheria, California
      _210
      Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico
      _211
      Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico
      _212
      Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico
      _213
      Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico
      _214
      Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico
      _215
      Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico
      _216
      Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico
      _217
      Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico
      _218
      Pueblo of San Juan, New Mexico
      _219
      Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico
      _22
      Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California
      _220
      Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico
      _221
      Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico
      _222
      Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico
      _223
      Pueblo of Santo Domingo, New Mexico
      _224
      Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico
      _225
      Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico
      _226
      Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico
      _227
      Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, Washin
      _228
      Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Rese
      _229
      Quapaw Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
      _23
      Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Califor
      _230
      Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valle
      _231
      Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation,
      _232
      Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation, Washin
      _233
      Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washin
      _234
      Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians
      _235
      Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians o
      _236
      Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of the Red Lake
      _237
      Redding Rancheria, California
      _238
      Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califo
      _239
      Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada
      _24
      Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colo
      _240
      Resighini Rancheria, California (formerly known as
      _241
      Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rinc
      _242
      Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
      _243
      Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservat
      _244
      Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Res
      _245
      Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Calif
      _246
      Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
      _247
      Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebra
      _248
      Sac and Fox Nation, Oklahoma
      _249
      Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan, Isabell
      _25
      Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Ca
      _250
      Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the S
      _251
      Samish Indian Tribe, Washington
      _252
      San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservat
      _253
      San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona
      _254
      San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the
      _255
      San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Ca
      _256
      Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Ranc
      _257
      Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the
      _258
      Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the
      _259
      Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of t
      _26
      Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa I
      _260
      Santee Sioux Tribe of the Santee Reservation of Ne
      _261
      Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington
      _262
      Sault Ste.
      _263
      Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
      _264
      Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
      _265
      Seminole Tribe of Florida, Dania, Big Cypress, Bri
      _266
      Seneca Nation of New York
      _267
      Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma
      _268
      Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota
      _269
      Shawnee Tribe, Oklahoma
      _27
      Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma
      _270
      Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Calif
      _271
      Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Spr
      _272
      Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian
      _273
      Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom
      _274
      Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservati
      _275
      Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservat
      _276
      Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe of the Lake Traverse
      _277
      Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservatio
      _278
      Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah
      _279
      Smith River Rancheria, California
      _28
      Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla R
      _280
      Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington
      _281
      Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California (former
      _282
      Sokaogon Chippewa Community of the Mole Lake Band
      _283
      Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Rese
      _284
      Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota (formerly known as
      _285
      Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation, Washingt
      _286
      Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reserva
      _287
      St.
      _288
      St.
      _289
      Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota
      _29
      Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria, C
      _290
      Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Mohican Indians of
      _291
      Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington
      _292
      Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada
      _293
      Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reserva
      _294
      Susanville Indian Rancheria, California
      _295
      Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation, Wa
      _296
      Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Califor
      _297
      Table Bluff Reservation - Wiyot Tribe, California
      _298
      Table Mountain Rancheria of California
      _299
      Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevad
      _3
      Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin)
      _30
      California Valley Miwok Tribe, California (formerl
      _300
      Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Oklahoma
      _301
      Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reser
      _302
      Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona
      _303
      Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York
      _304
      Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
      _305
      Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona
      _306
      Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians o
      _307
      Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservat
      _308
      Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washing
      _309
      Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana
      _31
      Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Camp
      _310
      Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Ra
      _311
      Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North
      _312
      Tuscarora Nation of New York
      _313
      Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of Calif
      _314
      United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Ranch
      _315
      United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians of Oklah
      _316
      Upper Lake Band of Pomo Indians of Upper Lake Ranc
      _317
      Upper Sioux Indian Community of the Upper Sioux Re
      _318
      Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington
      _319
      Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation
      _32
      Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of
      _320
      Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation
      _321
      Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute R
      _322
      Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Rese
      _323
      Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) of Massachu
      _324
      Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony
      _325
      White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Res
      _326
      Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Wa
      _327
      Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
      _328
      Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada
      _329
      Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma
      _33
      Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Ind
      _330
      Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
      _331
      Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Res
      _332
      Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation,
      _333
      Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & C
      _334
      Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nev
      _335
      Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas
      _336
      Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California
      _337
      Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico
      _338
      Village of Afognak
      _339
      Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
      _34
      Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band o
      _340
      Native Village of Akhiok
      _341
      Akiachak Native Community
      _342
      Akiak Native Community
      _343
      Native Village of Akutan
      _344
      Village of Alakanuk
      _345
      Alatna Village
      _346
      Native Village of Aleknagik
      _347
      Algaaciq Native Village (St.
      _348
      Allakaket Village
      _349
      Native Village of Ambler
      _35
      Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South
      _350
      Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
      _351
      Yupiit of Andreafski
      _352
      Angoon Community Association
      _353
      Village of Aniak
      _354
      Anvik Village
      _355
      Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Trib
      _356
      Asa carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of M
      _357
      Native Village of Atka
      _358
      Village of Atmautluak
      _359
      Atqasuk Village (Atkasook)
      _36
      Cayuga Nation of New York
      _360
      Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Gover
      _361
      Beaver Village
      _362
      Native Village of Belkofski
      _363
      Village of Bill Moore's Slough
      _364
      Birch Creek Tribe
      _365
      Native Village of Brevig Mission
      _366
      Native Village of Buckland
      _367
      Native Village of Cantwell
      _368
      Native Village of Chanega (aka Chenega)
      _369
      Chalkyitsik Village
      _37
      Cedarville Rancheria, California
      _370
      Village of Chefornak
      _371
      Chevak Native Village
      _372
      Chickaloon Native Village
      _373
      Native Village of Chignik
      _374
      Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
      _375
      Chignik Lake Village
      _376
      Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
      _377
      Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)
      _378
      Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
      _379
      Native Village of Chistochina
      _38
      Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservat
      _380
      Native Village of Chitina
      _381
      Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Ku
      _382
      Chuloonawick Native Village
      _383
      Circle Native Community
      _384
      Village of Clark's Point
      _385
      Native Village of Council
      _386
      Craig Community Association
      _387
      Village of Crooked Creek
      _388
      Curyung Tribal Council (formerly Native Village of
      _389
      Native Village of Deering
      _39
      Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad R
      _390
      Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik)
      _391
      Village of Dot Lake
      _392
      Douglas Indian Association
      _393
      Native Village of Eagle
      _394
      Native Village of Eek
      _395
      Egegik Village
      _396
      Eklutna Native Village
      _397
      Native Village of Ekuk
      _398
      Ekwok Village
      _399
      Native Village of Elim
      _4
      Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas
      _40
      Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma
      _400
      Emmonak Village
      _401
      Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)
      _402
      Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
      _403
      Native Village of False Pass
      _404
      Native Village of Fort Yukon
      _405
      Native Village of Gakona
      _406
      Galena Village (aka Louden Village)
      _407
      Native Village of Gambell
      _408
      Native Village of Georgetown
      _409
      Native Village of Goodnews Bay
      _41
      Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
      _410
      Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)
      _411
      Gulkana Village
      _412
      Native Village of Hamilton
      _413
      Healy Lake Village
      _414
      Holy Cross Village
      _415
      Hoonah Indian Association
      _416
      Native Village of Hooper Bay
      _417
      Hughes Village
      _418
      Huslia Village
      _419
      Hydaburg Cooperative Association
      _42
      Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River R
      _420
      Igiugig Village
      _421
      Village of Iliamna
      _422
      Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope
      _423
      Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly Native Vill
      _424
      Ivanoff Bay Village
      _425
      Kaguyak Village
      _426
      Organized Village of Kake
      _427
      Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island)
      _428
      Village of Kalskag
      _429
      Village of Kaltag
      _43
      Chickasaw Nation, Oklahoma
      _430
      Native Village of Kanatak
      _431
      Native Village of Karluk
      _432
      Organized Village of Kasaan
      _433
      Native Village of Kasigluk
      _434
      Kenaitze Indian Tribe
      _435
      Ketchikan Indian Corporation
      _436
      Native Village of Kiana
      _437
      King Island Native Community
      _438
      King Salmon Tribe
      _439
      Native Village of Kipnuk
      _44
      Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Calif
      _440
      Native Village of Kivalina
      _441
      Klawock Cooperative Association
      _442
      Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center)
      _443
      Knik Tribe
      _444
      Native Village of Kobuk
      _445
      Kokhanok Village
      _446
      Native Village of Kongiganak
      _447
      Village of Kotlik
      _448
      Native Village of Kotzebue
      _449
      Native Village of Koyuk
      _45
      Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservati
      _450
      Koyukuk Native Village
      _451
      Organized Village of Kwethluk
      _452
      Native Village of Kwigillingok
      _453
      Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak)
      _454
      Native Village of Larsen Bay
      _455
      Levelock Village
      _456
      Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island)
      _457
      Lime Village
      _458
      Village of Lower Kalskag
      _459
      Manley Hot Springs Village
      _46
      Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
      _460
      Manokotak Village
      _461
      Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
      _462
      Native Village of Mary's Igloo
      _463
      McGrath Native Village
      _464
      Native Village of Mekoryuk
      _465
      Mentasta Traditional Council
      _466
      Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserv
      _467
      Native Village of Minto
      _468
      Naknek Native Village
      _469
      Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
      _47
      Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
      _470
      Native Village of Napaimute
      _471
      Native Village of Napakiak
      _472
      Native Village of Napaskiak
      _473
      Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
      _474
      Nenana Native Association
      _475
      New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek
      _476
      New Stuyahok Village
      _477
      Newhalen Village
      _478
      Newtok Village
      _479
      Native Village of Nightmute
      _48
      Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma
      _480
      Nikolai Village
      _481
      Native Village of Nikolski
      _482
      Ninilchik Village
      _483
      Native Village of Noatak
      _484
      Nome Eskimo Community
      _485
      Nondalton Village
      _486
      Noorvik Native Community
      _487
      Northway Village
      _488
      Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut)
      _489
      Nulato Village
      _49
      Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
      _490
      Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of T
      _491
      Native Village of Nunapitchuk
      _492
      Village of Ohogamiut
      _493
      Village of Old Harbor
      _494
      Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel)
      _495
      Oscarville Traditional Village
      _496
      Native Village of Ouzinkie
      _497
      Native Village of Paimiut
      _498
      Pauloff Harbor Village
      _499
      Pedro Bay Village
      _5
      Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Oklahoma
      _50
      Cocopah Tribe of Arizona
      _500
      Native Village of Perryville
      _501
      Petersburg Indian Association
      _502
      Native Village of Pilot Point
      _503
      Pilot Station Traditional Village
      _504
      Native Village of Pitka's Point
      _505
      Platinum Traditional Village
      _506
      Native Village of Point Hope
      _507
      Native Village of Point Lay
      _508
      Native Village of Port Graham
      _509
      Native Village of Port Heiden
      _51
      Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the Coeur D'Alene Reservati
      _510
      Native Village of Port Lions
      _511
      Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale)
      _512
      Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St.
      _513
      Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village
      _514
      Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
      _515
      Rampart Village
      _516
      Village of Red Devil
      _517
      Native Village of Ruby
      _518
      Saint George Island(See Pribilof Islands Aleut Com
      _519
      Native Village of Saint Michael
      _52
      Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of Californ
      _520
      Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Comm
      _521
      Village of Salamatoff
      _522
      Native Village of Savoonga
      _523
      Organized Village of Saxman
      _524
      Native Village of Scammon Bay
      _525
      Native Village of Selawik
      _526
      Seldovia Village Tribe
      _527
      Shageluk Native Village
      _528
      Native Village of Shaktoolik
      _529
      Native Village of Sheldon's Point
      _53
      Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River
      _530
      Native Village of Shishmaref
      _531
      Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak
      _532
      Native Village of Shungnak
      _533
      Sitka Tribe of Alaska
      _534
      Skagway Village
      _535
      Village of Sleetmute
      _536
      Village of Solomon
      _537
      South Naknek Village
      _538
      Stebbins Community Association
      _539
      Native Village of Stevens
      _54
      Comanche Indian Tribe, Oklahoma
      _540
      Village of Stony River
      _541
      Takotna Village
      _542
      Native Village of Tanacross
      _543
      Native Village of Tanana
      _544
      Native Village of Tatitlek
      _545
      Native Village of Tazlina
      _546
      Telida Village
      _547
      Native Village of Teller
      _548
      Native Village of Tetlin
      _549
      Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tb
      _55
      Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flath
      _550
      Traditional Village of Togiak
      _551
      Tuluksak Native Community
      _552
      Native Village of Tuntutuliak
      _553
      Native Village of Tununak
      _554
      Twin Hills Village
      _555
      Native Village of Tyonek
      _556
      Ugashik Village
      _557
      Umkumiute Native Village
      _558
      Native Village of Unalakleet
      _559
      Native Village of Unga
      _56
      Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, W
      _560
      Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie
      _561
      Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arcti
      _562
      Village of Wainwright
      _563
      Native Village of Wales
      _564
      Native Village of White Mountain
      _565
      Wrangell Cooperative Association
      _566
      Yakutat Tlingit Tribe
      _57
      Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, W
      _58
      Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and
      _59
      Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Ne
      _6
      Alturas Indian Rancheria, California
      _60
      Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community o
      _61
      Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation, Ore
      _62
      Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, O
      _63
      Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservatio
      _64
      Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian
      _65
      Coquille Tribe of Oregon
      _66
      Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Cali
      _67
      Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
      _68
      Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon
      _69
      Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California
      _7
      Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
      _70
      Crow Tribe of Montana
      _71
      Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservati
      _72
      Cuyapaipe Community of Diegueno Mission Indians of
      _73
      Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California
      _74
      Delaware Nation, Oklahoma (formerly Delaware Tribe
      _75
      Delaware Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma
      _76
      Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
      _77
      Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservat
      _78
      Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina
      _79
      Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
      _8
      Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom
      _80
      Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur
      _81
      Elk Valley Rancheria, California
      _82
      Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada
      _83
      Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi
      _84
      Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota
      _85
      Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin Po
      _86
      Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap
      _87
      Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell
      _88
      Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute India
      _89
      Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the F
      _9
      Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians of Maine
      _90
      Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona (formerly th
      _91
      Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California
      _92
      Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
      _93
      Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indi
      _94
      Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians o
      _95
      Graton Rancheria, California
      _96
      Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi
      _97
      Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indi
      _98
      Guidiville Rancheria of California
      _99
      Hannahville Indian Community of Wisconsin Potawato
      _NATIVEENTITYALASKA
      NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
      _NATIVEENTITYCONTIGUOUS
      NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES
      NULL
      added to help the parsers